Monday Evening Coed / Summer 2017

American Conference

Team 1: Irish Car Bombs
Mgr. John Toto

Team 2: Andy’s Snack Bar

Mgr. Chris Hesdon

Team 3: Dugout Demons Re/Max Action Realty 215-450-0668 pblack0815@yahoo.com

Mgr. Phil Black

Team 4: Doom Cats 2.0
Mgr. Chris Hackney/Dennis Storti

Team 5: Sharks

Mgr. Tom McCarthy

National Conference

Team 6: Bry-Lex
Mgr. Bryce Bundy

Team 7: Carroll’s Jewelers 470 North Main St., Doylestown PA 215-345-6277 www.thefriendlyjeweler.com

Mgr. Kevin Shinkunas

Team 8: Wackers

Mgr. Connie Georgiadis

Team 9: Blue Dog Tavern 4275 County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914 (215) 997-9988  www.bluedog.cc
Mgr. Jean Mazza

Team 10: Roos

Mgr. Dan Wehlau

Patriot Conference

Team 11: New Age

Mgr. Rich Peterson

Team 12: L.A. Pools, Inc. 315 W. County Line Road Hatboro, PA 215-441-5030 www.lapoolsinc.com

Mgr. Rich Reinheimer

Team 13: The Maize at Winding Brook 215-343-8880 www.WindingBrookFarm.com, TheMaizeatWBF@gmail.com

Mgr. Bob Garges

Team 14: Sons of Pitches

Mgr. Jonathan Duchette

 

Eureka Quarry

Hatfield

 

6:30

7:45

9:00

10:15

7:00

8:15

9:30

Jul 3 (Team 6 BYE)

1 vs. 2

3 vs. 4

7 vs. 9

5 vs. 9

11 vs. 12

13 vs. 14

8 vs. 10

Jul 10 (CITP)*

3 vs. 5

2 vs. 6

7 vs. 8

1 vs. 4

9 vs. 10

11 vs. 13

12 vs. 14

Jul 17

4 vs. 8

1 vs. 3

6 vs. 11

2 vs. 5

13 vs. 14

9 vs. 12

7 vs. 10

Jul 24

4 vs. 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul 31

4 vs. 7

1 vs. 2

3 vs. 5

6 vs. 9

12 vs. 14

10 vs. 13

8 vs. 11

Aug 14

6 vs. 7

2 vs. 3

5 vs. 8

1 vs. 4

9 vs. 11

10 vs. 14

12 vs. 13

 

Eureka Quarry

 

9:00

10:15

11:30

12:45

2:00

3:15

 

Aug 19 (Sat)

5 vs. 10

2 vs. 4

6 vs. 8

9 vs. 14

7 vs. 12

11 vs. 13

 

 

Eureka Quarry

Hatfield

Aug 21 (CITP)*

8 vs. 9

2 vs. 4

1 vs. 5

3 vs. 7

12 vs. 13

 

 

 

6:30

7:45

9:00

10:15

7:00

8:15

9:30

10:30

Aug 28

6 vs. 7

1 vs. 6

1 vs. 3

2 vs. 3

8 vs. 13

10 vs. 12

11 vs. 14

11 vs. 14

Aug 30 (Wed)

 

 

 

6 vs. 10

 

 

 

 

Post Season

Sep 4

Labor Day – No Games Scheduled

 

American

National

American

National

Patriot Conference Playoffs/Finals*

 

6:30

7:45

9:00

10:15

7:00

8:15

9:30

Sep 11

3rd vs. 2nd

4th vs. 1st

4th vs. 1st

3rd vs. 2nd

Game 1

Game  2

Game 3

 

American Conference Finals

 

National Conference Finals

 

6:30

7:45

9:00

 

7:00

8:15

9:30

Sep 18

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

 

Game 1

Game  2

Game 3

*Patriot Conference 1st and 2nd place regular season finishers will bypass playoffs and move directly to the 2/3 Finals.

The first playoff or 2/3 rainout will be rescheduled for the next Monday. Additional playoff or 2/3 rainouts will be rescheduled for the very next available Saturday following the date of the actual rainout. Playoff seeds are posted within a day or 2 of the end of the regular season in the League Standings forum on the league message board.